Projects

Privacy Policy.

and Legal Disclaimer of Paradigma Digital, S.L.’s Website

The purpose of this legal disclaimer is to tell you who we are, how you can contact us, and what our website’s rules and contents are. Please read this Legal Disclaimer and our Privacy Policy carefully as these are the rules that govern our website. Access to this website and its contents is free but it implies that you have read and accept this Legal Disclaimer and our Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with any of them, please do not use the website or the services we provide through it. Please note that you can access our Cookies Policy by clicking on this link.

Who are we and what do we use this website for?

https://www.paradigmadigital.com/ (hereinbelow, the “Website”) is the property of Paradigma Digital, S.L. (hereinbelow, “Paradigma” or we), a company with registered office at Edificio Ática 2, Vía de las Dos Castillas, 33, Pozuelo de Alarcón 28224, Madrid, Spain, tax identification code B84946656 and e-mail address info@paradigmadigital.com. Paradigma is registered with the Mercantile Registry of Madrid, in Volume 23,604, Book 0, Sheet 195, Section 8, Page M-423565. Through our Website we provide information about our specialized services and contents, subject to the rules that we have set forth below. We reserve the right to deny, suspend, interrupt or cancel access to or the use of this Website, in whole or in part, to those users or visitors who fail to comply with any of the conditions provided for in this Legal Disclaimer or our Privacy Policy. In our Website we may include materials such as articles, studies, project descriptions, and so on for information purposes only. We may modify, develop or update these materials at any time without notice. We periodically update this Legal Disclaimer and our Privacy Policy, so those which are in force and published at the time of use of the Website shall apply. If you have any questions regarding this Legal Disclaimer or the Privacy Policy, you can contact us by sending an email to dpo@paradigmadigital.com.

What is our intellectual and industrial property policy regarding the Website?

This Website and all its contents, its structure and its design, as well as its graphic design and source code, its brands, commercial names and/or distinctive signs, are protected by intellectual and industrial property rights, which are held by Paradigma or by third parties. Accessing or using the Website shall not be considered in any case a waiver, transfer, licence or total or partial assignment of said rights by Paradigma. The removal or manipulation of this Legal Disclaimer, the Privacy Policy and any other piece of identification data pertaining to the rights of Paradigma or its respective owners (including the contents and products) is strictly forbidden. Reproducing, transforming, distributing, publicly communicating, making available to the public or exploiting in any other form our Website, its contents, its design and/or the presentation and form of its materials, by any procedure, is strictly forbidden unless you obtain our prior express authorisation. In any case, you must refer to our ownership of the rights.

How should you use the Website?

We allow our users to upload content to some parts of our Website, such as the blog. We expect you to use it properly and will reject uses such as the following:

As a user of the Website, keep in mind that you are not allowed to remove, alter, circumvent or tamper with any protective device or security system that may be installed thereon. We reserve the right to interrupt access to all or part of the Website at any time and without prior notice, whether for technical, security, control or maintenance reasons or due to power outages or any other reason, if we can not guarantee the availability or the continuity of the Website or its contents. Therefore, we do not assume any responsibility for any service interruptions, delays, errors, malfunctions of the Website or any incidents stemming from causes beyond our control. We are not responsible for damages of any kind that might be caused by a lack of availability of the Website, the transmission of viruses or malicious or harmful programmes in the contents, despite having taken all technological measures to prevent this, or the improper use that is made of them, their being the exclusive responsibility of the person who accesses or uses them. As a user of the Website, you undertake to defend and indemnify Paradigma and its directors, employees, contractors, agents, suppliers, providers, licensors, successors and assignees and to hold them harmless from and against any and all losses, claims, lawsuits, liabilities and damages, including any legal fees arising out of or in connection with your illegal access to or use of the Website, any false accusations you make against us or your failure to comply with this Legal Disclaimer or our Privacy Policy.

How do the links and comments on our Website work?

Links We do not control other websites and contents that may be available on our Website through links and, hence, we shall not assume any responsibility whatsoever for the information contained therein. The presence of these links is for information purposes only and does not constitute a suggestion, invitation or recommendation on our part or imply any kind of association, merger or participation with the linked entities. Should you discover that any link redirects you to pages with illegal, harmful, denigrating, violent or immoral services or contents, contact us at dpo@paradigmadigital.com indicating the following in your message:

Comments Paradigma rejects any responsibility for the opinions expressed by users on its Website, the individuals who make the statements being responsible for them.

What is the applicable legislation and which courts are competent to resolve the matters arising from the use of the Website?

The use of the Website is governed by Spanish law. Any dispute arising from or in connection with the use of the Website shall be subject to the jurisdiction of the Courts and Tribunals of the city where Paradigma has its registered office – unless the regulations in force establish a different forum.

Privacy Policy of Paradigma Digital, S.L.’s Website

PARADIGMA DIGITAL, S.L. is the controller of all personal data collected through the website https://www.paradigmadigital.com/ (hereinbelow, the “Website”). The Paradigma Portal is owned by PARADIGMA. You can find our full contact information on the Website’s footer. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to explain to you how we collect your personal data and how we process it. In addition, this Policy also aims to explain the rights you have as a user of the Website and how to exercise them. We are committed to protecting your privacy online and want to assure you that we will use your data transparently and securely, respecting all current personal data protection laws and taking all necessary legal, technical and organizational measures to thus prevent any damage to or loss of our customers’ personal data.

Who is the data controller?

PARADIGMA DIGITAL, S.L. es el responsable de los datos de carácter personal recabados a través del sitio web https://www.paradigmadigital.com/ (en adelante la “Web”). El Portal Paradigma es propiedad de PARADIGMA. Puedes encontrar toda nuestra información de contacto en el pie de página de la Web. El objetivo de esta Política de Privacidad es explicarte cómo recopilamos tus datos de carácter personal y cómo los tratamos. Además, esta política también tiene por objeto explicar qué derechos te asisten como usuario de la Web y cómo ejercerlos. Estamos comprometidos con la protección de tu privacidad online y queremos asegurarte que usaremos tus datos de forma transparente y segura, respetando la legislación vigente en materia de protección de datos personales y adoptando las medidas jurídicas, técnicas y organizativas necesarias para evitar así daños o pérdidas de los datos personales de nuestros clientes.

What do we do with your data?

The data you provide via the forms available on the portal is necessary to fulfil the purposes of such forms, which are set forth in each one of them and are as follows:

  1. We have created the “Contact” form to respond to all requests concerning the Contents and the Services we provide.
  2. We have created the “Events” forms to send you information about those of our events you have registered for or that may be of interest to you.
  3. We have created the “Ebook” form so that those users who want to may access those of our eBooks they are interested in.
  4. We have created the “Employment” form to evaluate the applications sent by users to fill in potential job openings at Paradigma Digital.
  5. By filling out the “Newsletter” form, you can become part of our database so that we can send you those of our newsletters that you might find of interest.

On each form, you will be informed by means of an asterisk that you must enter information in the field in question. Should you fail to provide to us any of the data we ask you for, we will not be able to guarantee you that we will deal with your request or provide you the service that corresponds to each form. Under no circumstances will we use the data you provide us for purposes other than those indicated in each case.

¿Por cuánto tiempo conservaremos tus datos?

Los datos personales proporcionados no se conservarán más tiempo del necesario para los fines del tratamiento y, en concreto, respecto de los datos que solicitamos en cada uno de los formularios:

  1. Datos de tus solicitudes de contacto: conservaremos tus datos hasta que hayamos cursado tu solicitud o contestado a la información por la que contactaste con nosotros.
  2. Datos para suscripción a eventos: conservaremos tus datos hasta que nos solicites la baja de la suscripción en el enlace disponible en las comunicaciones correspondientes.
  3. Datos para suscripción a e-book: conservaremos tus datos hasta que nos solicites la baja de la suscripción en el enlace disponible en las comunicaciones correspondientes.
  4. Datos de candidaturas de empleo: conservaremos tus datos un máximo de dos años.
  5. Suscripción a Newsletter: conservaremos tus datos hasta que nos solicites la baja en la suscripción en las comunicaciones correspondientes.

On each form, you will be informed by means of an asterisk that you must enter information in the field in question. Should you fail to provide to us any of the data we ask you for, we will not be able to guarantee you that we will deal with your request or provide you the service that corresponds to each form. Under no circumstances will we use the data you provide us for purposes other than those indicated in each case.

How long will we keep your data for?

We will not keep the personal data you provide to us longer than it is necessary for processing it. In particular, with respect to the data we request on each form:

How long will we keep your data for?

We will not keep the personal data you provide to us longer than it is necessary for processing it. In particular, with respect to the data we request on each form:

  1. Data of your contact requests: We will keep your data until we have processed your request or provided you the information you contacted us about.
  2. Event registration data: We will keep your data until you request to be unsubscribed by clicking on the link that you will find in the appropriate communications.
  3. eBook subscription data: We will keep your data until you request to be unsubscribed by clicking on the link that you will find in the appropriate communications.
  4. Job application data: We will keep your data for two years at the most.
  5. Newsletter sign-up data: We will keep your data until you request to be unsubscribed by clicking on the link that you will find in the appropriate communications.

Should you revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data, we shall proceed to delete your data. This means that we will not be able to access your information and that we will only keep it for the periods of time established by the applicable regulations in order to be able to meet any requests from the proper authorities and to deal with potential liabilities arising from the processing.

What is the legal basis that allows us to process your data?

The legal basis that allows us to process your data is your consent. You can revoke it at any time, but any processing of your data for that purpose that we might have carried out before will not cease to be legitimate just because you have revoked your consent.

Who do we communicate your data?

PARADIGMA will not transfer the users’ personal data to any third party without a legal basis that legitimizes such processing. This means that we will not share your personal data with third parties except in the following cases:

We will not carry out international transfers of your personal data outside the cases we have listed above.

What are your rights as a data subject?

As a user of our Website, you are entitled to exercise the following rights by sending an email to dpo@paradigmadigital.com:

  1. Right of access: You have the right to request information about which of your personal data we are processing, if any. The information we can give you on this subject is the data in question, the purpose we are using them for and whether we have communicated them to third parties or data processors, among other things.
  2. Right of rectification: All the information you provide us must be correct and accurate. If you think we need to correct any of your details, you should tell us as soon as possible.
  3. Right to erasure and right to restriction of processing: If you do not want us to continue using your data or if you only want us to use it for certain purposes, you may exercise these rights by telling us whether you want us to proceed accordingly either because you no longer want us to process your data for the purpose for which it was collected or because the reason that motivated its processing no longer exists.
  4. Right to object and right not be the subject of individualized decisions: We will not, under any circumstances, process your information should you object to its processing, nor make individualized decisions or develop personalized profiles of you.

If you consider that we have violated your rights in any way, you may file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency at www.agpd.es.